Regional Council

 

Robert Montoya OFS - Regional Minister

Beth Boettcher OFS - Regional Vice Minister

Tanya Faust OFS - Regional Secretary

Chris Lang OFS - Regional Treasurer

Clare DiBella OFS - Regional Formation Director

Neil Verzwyvelt OFS - National Database Administrator

Bro. Augustine Rohde OFM Cap - Regional Spiritual Assistant

Jim Snodgrass OFS - Councilor at Large

 

 

Fraternities in the Region

Blessed Luchesius & Buonadonna - Security, CO

  • Dennis Speer, OFS Minister
  • Jim Snodgrass, OFS - Formation Director

Channels of Peace - New Castle, WY

  • Pamela Locke, OFS - Minister
  • Debbie Douglas, OFS - Formation Director

El Poverello of the Plains - Stratton, CO

  • Loretta Sandberg, OFS - Minister
  • Bernice Caress, OFS - Formation Director

Joyful Good News - Rock Springs, WY

  • Kathleen Tomic, OFS - Minister
  • Diana Sims, OFS - Formation Director

Living Stones - Rapid City, SD

  • Joann Solano, OFS - Minister
  • Peg Westrich, OFS - Formation Director

Penitents of St. Francis - Denver, CO

  • George White, OFS - Minister
  • Jill Guese, OFS - Formation Director

St. Anthony of Padua - Pueblo, CO

  • Michael Bryant, OFS - Minister
  • Abigail Gaylord, OFS - Formation Director

St Clare Fraternity - Denver, CO

  • Jean Rizzolo, OFS - Minister
  • Chris Lang, OFS - Formation Director

St. Elizabeth - Denver, CO

  • Dave Arling, OFS - Minister
  • Terri Nalty, OFS - Formation Director

St. Francis de Sales - Colorado Springs, CO

  • Marc Wood, OFS - Minister
  • Laura Hughes, OFS - Formation Director

St. Francis of the Streets - Denver, CO

  • Jim Anthony, OFS - Minister
  • Tanya Faust, OFS - Formation Director

St. Maximilian Kolbe - Cheyenne, WY

  • Elizabeth Todd, OFS - Minister
  • Edward Montgomery, OFS - Formation Director

St. Stephen the Martyr - Sterling, CO

  • Cynthia Boren, OFS - Minister
  • Deacon Ronald Michieli, OFS - Formation Director

San Damiano - Loveland, CO

  • Tom McMahan, OFS - Minister
  • Mike Otteman, OFS - Formation Director